Skip to main content

Staff Directory 2018-19

Kindergarten

Fifth Grade

  1. Rm. K1

Mariellen Kelly

  1. Rm. D23

Amy Wagner

  1. Rm. K2

Junghee Kim

  1. Rm. D24

Diana Ortiz

  1. Rm. K3

Diana Phillips

  1. Rm. D25

Einy Garcia (GATE)

  1. Rm. H4

Maria Ortiz

  1. Rm. D26

Seung Ji Choi

First Grade

Sixth Grade

  1. Rm. B1

Laurel Molina

1.  Rm. E27

Laura Riegner

  1. Rm. B2

Nubia Gutierrez

2.  Rm. E29

Christian Ogbo

  1. Rm. B3

Cristina Gaytán

   3.  Rm. E30

Chantae Garrett (GATE)

  1. Rm. B4

Shauntrell Leaks

 

 

 

Seventh Grade

Second Grade

1.  Rm. E28

Dalton Dietz

  1. Rm.  C5

Tyrone Brown

2.  Rm. F33

Hillary Dark (GATE)

  1. Rm.  C6

Lisa Lopez

Eighth Grade

  1. Rm.  C7

Kendra Hatchett

1.  Rm. F31

Elaine Tan (GATE)

  1. Rm. D10

Joan Sandoval

2.  Rm. F32

*Allison Witherspoon

 

 

SDC

Third Grade

  1. Rm. H5

Michelle Barbari (K-2)

 

 

  1. Rm. D12

Kevin Enewally (6-8)

  1. Rm. B17

Maryfe Del Mar (GATE)

 

 

  1. Rm. B18

Nancy Rojas

P. E. Teacher

Diana Winton

  1. Rm. C8

Cheryl Harris

Student Services/Special Needs

  1. Rm. D9

Jackie Fuller

RSP

Marquitta Cobb/Jasmine Kellum

   5.  Rm. C20

Christine Tamer

Speech

 

Fourth Grade

Sch. Psychologist

Stephanie Dreisbach

  1. Rm. C19

Amy Evans

Academic/Categorical Specialists

  1. Rm. C21

Minerva De la Rosa (GATE)

Admin. Building

*Denise Moore-ELA/ELL Spec.

  1. Rm. C22

Gemma Igano

Admin. Building

*

  1. Rm.

 

 

 

Administration

Khalia S. Lindsay, Principal                  Lakisha Moore, Assistant Principal

 

Classified Staff Roster

 

School Secretary

Attendance Clerk

Kirita Laumua Walker

Keianna Hollier

Records Clerk

Community Relations Specialist

Beatrice Jackson

Marcela Perez

Nurse’s Assistant

Campus Security

Sopha Saem

Ben Roe

Cafeteria Staff

Margie Steward-Cafeteria Manager

Donna Barnes

Rosa Mejia

Shaane Myles

Terri Patterson

Starrlyn Tyler

Eva Perez

Sharlynn Sims

 

 

Plant Staff

Lester Roberts-Plant Manager

Gilberto Garcia

Odell Spurlock

Anthony Miller

 

Technology Assistant

Noon Duty Aide

Jesus Ramírez

 

 

Library Assistant

Raushannah Perkins-Ali

 

Instructional Assistants

Carmen Monroy

Natalie Perkins-Ali

Esperanza López

Charles Wattley

Alethea Harper

Alethea Harper

Illiana Medina