Skip to main content

Staff Directory 2019-20

Kindergarten

Fifth Grade

Rm. K1

Mariellen Kelly

Rm. D23

Diana Phillips

Rm. K2

Junghee Kim

Rm. D24

Kendra Hatchett

Rm. K3

Amy Wagner

Rm. D25

Einy Garcia (GATE)

Rm. H4

Maria Ortiz

Sixth Grade

First Grade

   Rm. E27

Denise Moore

Rm. B1

Laurel Molina

Rm. E29

Christian Ogbo

Rm. B2

Nubia Gutierrez

Rm. E30

Chantae Garrett (GATE)

Rm. B3

Cristina Gaytán

SDC

Rm. B4

Shauntrell Leaks

Rm. D12

Kevin Enewally (6-8)

 

 

   Rm. H5

Michelle Barbari (K-2)

Second Grade

Seventh Grade

Rm.  C5

Tyrone Brown

Rm. E28

Dalton Dietz

Rm.  C6

Christine Tamer Elmor

   Rm. F33

Hillary Dark (GATE)

Rm.  C7

Diana Ortiz

   Rm. D26

Misty Maciel

Rm. D10

Joan Sandoval

 

 

 

 

Eighth Grade

Third Grade

Rm. F31

Elaine Tan (GATE)

 

 

   Rm. F32

Allison Witherspoon

Rm. B17

Maryfe Del Mar

 

Rm. B18

Takisha Spears

P. E. Teacher

Pete Alvarez

Rm. C8

Cheryl Harris

Student Services/Special Needs

Rm. D9

Jackie Fuller

RSP

Marquitta Cobb/Jasmine Kellum

    

 

Speech

 

Fourth Grade

Sch. Psychologist

Stephanie Dreisbach

Rm. C19

Amy Evans

Academic/Categorical Specialists

Rm. C20

Lisa Lopez

Math Specialist

Millicent Powell

Rm. C21

Minerva De la Rosa

ELA Specialist

Ikoko Mikle

Rm. C22

Gemma Igano

ELL Spec

Nancy Rojas

Administration

Susana Miranda, Principal (Interim)                  DeRon Johnson, Assistant Principal

School Secretary

Attendance Clerk

Kirita Laumua Walker

Keianna Hollier

Records Clerk

Community Relations Specialist

Beatrice Jackson

Marcela Perez

Nurse’s Assistant

Campus Security

Sopha Saem

Ben Roe

Cafeteria Staff

Margie Steward-Cafeteria Manager

Donna Barnes

Rosa Mejia

Maria Carbajal

Terri Patterson

Angela Guillen

Eva Perez

Kaylin Wallace

Starrlyn Tyler

 

Plant Staff

Lester Roberts-Plant Manager

Gilberto Garcia

Anthony Miller

Odell Spurlock

 

Technology Assistant

Noon Duty Aide

Jesus Ramírez

 

Library Assistant

Raushannah Perkins-Ali

Instructional Assistants

Carmen Monroy

Natalie Perkins-Ali

Esperanza López

Charles Wattley

Crystal Brandon

Alethea Harper

Illiana Medina